Anciens députés

Dr. Mária Ritomská

Former MP, Slovaquie

(2014-05-30)

Michel Rivard

Former MP, Canada

(2009-05-01)

Meinrado Robbiani

Consiglio nazionale (1999-2011), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Ross Robertson

MP (-2014); Assistant Speaker, Parliament of New Zealand, Nouvelle-Zélande

(2007-04-23)

Michel Rocard

1988-1991 French Prime Minister; 1994-2009 MEP; deceased in 2016, France

(2007-04-23)

François Rochebloine

Député de la Loire, France

(2014-04-23)

Robert Rochefort

Former MEP (ALDE, 2009-2019), France

(2010-11-04)

Marcela Rodríguez

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2008-01-28)

François Roelants du Vivier

Senator (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-01)

Laura Angélica Rojas Hernández

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Mercedes Roldos Caballero

former MP (-2008), Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Barbara Romagnan

MP, France

(2014-04-28)

Raül Romeva

former MEP (-2009), Espagne

(2007-04-23)

William Rompkey

Senator (-2011), Canada

(2009-05-01)

Dr. Åsa Romson

MP (-2014); Spokesperson for the Green Party, Suède

(2012-04-25)

Dr. Klaus Rose

former MP, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Stéphane Rossini

Former MP, Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Karin Roth

MP (-2013), Parlamentarische Staatssekretärin a.D., Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Maria Roth-Bernasconi

Former MP, Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Libor Rouček

Former MEP (-2014); Former Vice-Chairman, Committee on Foreign Affairs, European Parliament, République tchèque

(2007-04-23)

Elva Roulet

Honorary President, Instituto de Cultura Indígena Argentina; former MP; former Vice-Governor of the Province of Buenos Aires, Argentine

(2007-05-08)

Dr. Paul Ruebig

Former MEP (EPP, 1996-2019), Autriche

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Jean-Marie Rugira

Senateur; Président, Réseau Population et Développement pour l\'adhésion, Burundi

(2008-10-15)

Jean-Marie Rugira

Former Senator (2005-2009) and MP (1998-2005), Burundi

(2013-07-08)

Heide Rühle

Former MEP (-2014), Allemagne

(2008-11-18)

Subodh Kant Sahay

Former MP; former Minister for Tourism; former President, All India Panchayat Parishad, Indie

(2015-07-26)

Prof. Aloyzas Sakalas

former MEP (-2009), Lituanie

(2007-04-23)

Sani Saleh Minjibir

MP (-2011); Member, Pan-African Parliament, Nigeria

(2008-05-10)

Ruth Zavaleta Salgado

former MP (2006-2009); former President of the Cámara de Diputados de México (2007-2008), Mexique

(2007-04-23)

Prof. David Sánchez Camacho

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2008-10-13)

Mats Sander

former MP (2006-2010), Suède

(2008-04-22)

Thomas Sangma

Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha, -2014), Indie

(2010-05-17)

Dr. Alfred Sant

MP (-2013); former Prime Minister (1996-1998), former leader of the Labour Party (1992-2008), Malte

(2010-04-22)

Nancy Altagracia Santos

former MP, République dominicaine

(2015-12-15)

Dr. lidia Santos Arnau

Former MP (-2011); Profesora Titular de Derecho Internacional Privado., Spain, Espagne

(2007-04-25)

Judith Sargentini

Former MEP (Greens/EFA, 2009-2019), Pays-Bas

(2010-10-21)

Ibrahim Sarsur

MP (-2013); Head of the Islamic Movement in Israel, since 1998, Israël

(2007-07-23)

Denise Savoie

MP (-2011), Canada

(2010-04-30)

Yamba Malick Sawadogo

Député Assemblée du Burkina Faso et Député au parlement Panafricain, Burkina Faso

(2008-11-09)

Anton Schaaf

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Elisabeth Scharfenberg

Former MP (2005-2017), Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Hermann Scheer

MP; Chairman, World Council on Renewable Energies; Right Livelihood Award 1999; Deceased in October 2010, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Louis Schelbert

Former MP (2006-2018), Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Silvia Schenker

Former MP (2003-2019), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Gerhard Schick

Former MP (-2018); Since 2018 Executive Director, Finance Watch Deutschland, Allemagne

(2008-04-25)

Werner Schieder

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Barbara Schmid-Federer

Former MP (2007-2018), Suisse

(2012-05-24)

Olle Schmidt

Former MEP (1999-2014), Suède

(2012-05-10)

Ottmar Schreiner

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Jean Christophe Schwaab

Former MP (2011-2017), Suisse

(2012-05-14)

Rolf Schwanitz

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2008-05-05)

Gudrun Schyman

Former MP (1988-2006); former leader of the Swedish Left party (1993-2003); Co-founder of the Feminist Initiative, Suède

(2012-09-26)

Yahsodhara Raje Scindia

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha, -2014), Indie

(2010-05-14)

Dr. T. N. Seema

Former Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha); Former State President, All India Democratic Women\'s Association, Kerala, Indie

(2011-12-28)

Dharamkumar Seerat

Former MP, Guyane

(2013-06-19)

Hugh Segal

former Senator, Canada

(2009-05-01)

Hanne Severinsen

Former MP (-2007), Danemark

(2007-04-23)

Mohammad Abdul-Aziz Sha

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Egypte

(2007-04-23)

Shakeel Ahmed Shabbir

MP (-2013), Kenya

(2009-02-03)

Mohammad Shahnewaz

former MP, Jamalpur, Bangladesh

(2007-04-23)

Raju Sharma

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Dr. Pita Sharples

MP (-2014); Co-Leader, Maori Party, Nouvelle-Zélande

(2007-04-23)

Abbie Shawa

MP (-2014); Executive Secretary, Malawi Parliamentary Coalition on International Financial Institutions, Malawi

(2007-04-23)

Neeraj Shekhar

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha, -2014), Indie

(2010-09-28)

Beatrice Matumbo Shellukindo

Former MP, Tanzanie

(2007-04-23)

Clare Short

former MP (1983-2010); former Secretary of State for International Development (1997-2003), Royaume-Uni

(2007-04-23)

Joel Mbhazima Sibiya

former MP (-2009), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Bill Siksay

former Member of Parliament (2004-2011), Canada

(2009-04-27)

Mario Silva

former MP (2004-2011), Canada

(2009-06-15)

Luiz Alberto Silva dos Santos

Former MP, Brésil

(2014-08-09)

Peris Simam

MP (-2013), Kenya

(2009-05-12)

Peter Simon

Former MEP (S&D, 2009-2019), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Chiara Simoneschi-Cortesi

Consiglio nazionale (1999-2011); Presidente Ufficio CN (2008-2009), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Nand Kishore Singh

Member, Rajya Sabha (-2014), Indie

(2011-12-02)

Ratanjit P. N. Singh

MP (Lok Sabha, -2014); Minister of State in the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas of India and Ministry of Corporate Affairs, Indie

(2012-05-04)

Vijay Inder Singla

MP (Lok Sabha, -2014), Indie

(2012-05-16)

Sabina Siniscalchi

former MP (2006-2008), Italie

(2007-04-28)

Vincenzo Siniscalchi

former MP; Lawyer, Italie

(2007-04-23)

Kathy Sinnott

former MEP (-2009), Irlande

(2007-04-23)

Alessandra Siragusa

MP (-2013), Deputata del Partito democratico, Italie

(2012-05-30)

Minna Sirno

MP (-2011), Finlande

(2009-04-01)

Dumisani Job Sithole

former MP (-2009); former Chairperson, Portfolio Committee On Foreign Affairs (Subcommittee on African Union), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Rathika Sitsabaiesan

Former MP, Canada

(2012-03-12)

Prof. Ivo Šlaus

Professor of Physics, Institute Rudjer Boskovic; former MP; Co-founder, Croatian Movement for Democracy and Social Justice, Croatie

(2007-04-23)

Miet Smet

Minister of State, Senator (-2014), Member of the Flemish Parliament, Belgique

(2008-03-03)

David Smith

Former MP, Canada

(2012-02-02)

Joy Smith

Former MP, Canada

(2012-02-07)

Thérèse Snoy

MP (-2014), Belgique

(2009-04-01)

Elliot Mshiyeni Sogoni

Former MP (-2014), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Raúl P. Solanas

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2007-05-08)

Rodolfo Solis Parga

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2008-10-17)

Antoine Somayire

former MP; former Member, Pan-African Parliament (-2008), Rwanda

(2008-05-06)

Dr. Renate Sommer

Former MEP (EPP, 1999-2019), Allemagne

(2008-12-04)

Prof. Lena Sommestad

Former MP (2012-2014); Former Minister of Environment (2002-2006), Suède

(2013-12-17)

Young-Sun Song

MP (-2012); President, National Assembly Security Forum; Director, Security and Strategy Policy Planning Committee, Grand National Party, Corée du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Olga Sõtnik

Former MP, Estonie

(2014-10-14)

Gladys Beatriz Soto

Former MP, Argentine

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Saifuddin Soz

Former MP; former Union Minister of Water Resources, Indie

(2010-08-31)

Vasanthi Stanley

MP (Rajya Sabha, -2014), Indie

(2012-05-16)