Anciens députés

Chaim Oron

MP (-2013), Former Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development (1999-2000), Israël

(2007-07-04)

Josu Ortuondo Larrea

former MEP (-2009), Espagne

(2008-11-27)

Abraham Ossei-Aidooh

Former MP; Former Deputy Majority Leader, Parliament of Ghana; Former Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ghana

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Hermann E. Ott

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2009-11-12)

Mohamed Oudor

MP (-2011); Member, International Council, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Maroc

(2007-04-23)

Bernard Lédéa Ouedraogo

Former MP; Right Livelihood Award 1990, Burkina Faso

(2007-04-23)

Christian Ouellet

former MP (2006-2011), Canada

(2009-05-01)

Sanjaasuren Oyun

MP (-2012); Chairperson, Civil Will Party; former Vice-Speaker of the State Great Hural of Mongolia, Mongolie

(2007-04-23)

Daniel Paillé

former Member of Parliament (2008-2011), Canada

(2010-11-01)

Dominique Paillé

MP 1993-2007, France

(2007-04-23)

Pascal-Pierré Paille

former MP (2008-2011), Canada

(2009-06-15)

Justas Paleckis

Former MEP (-2014), Lituanie

(2010-10-18)

Dr. Marie Panayotopoulos-Cassiotou

former MEP (-2009), Grèce

(2008-11-17)

Theodoros Pangalos

MP (-2012); Since 2009 Deputy Prime Minister; 1996-1999 Minister of Foreign Affairs, 2000 Minister for Culture, Grèce

(2007-04-23)

Sunil Babu Pant

Former Member of Parliament; Former Coordinator of youth parliamentarians caucus, Népal

(2010-09-03)

Antigoni Papadopoulos

Former MEP (-2014); President of a Women Organization and active parliamentarian on gender issues, Chypre

(2013-12-17)

Vasso Papandreou

MP (-2012), Grèce

(2009-04-01)

Pierre Paquette

former MP (2000-2011), Canada

(2009-06-15)

Raúl Omar Paroli

Former MP, Argentine

(2010-09-07)

Carolyn Parrish

former MP, Canada

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Antonyia Parvanova

Former MEP (-2014), Bulgarie

(2013-12-16)

Dinsha J. Patel

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha, -2014), Minister of State in the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, Indie

(2011-09-24)

Bernard Patry

former MP (1993-2011), former Vice-Chairperson, Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and International Trade, House of Commons, Canada

(2007-04-23)

Aristotelis Pavlidis

MP (-2012); Minister of the Aegean and Island Policy, Grèce

(2007-04-23)

Glen Pearson

former MP (2006-2011), Canada

(2009-04-28)

Jordi Pedret i Grenzner

former MP (-2011), Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Fabio Pedrina

Consiglio nazionale (1999-2011), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Lucie Pepin

Senator (-2011), Canada

(2010-04-30)

Fabian Francisco Peralta Schiavone

Former MP, Argentine

(2010-04-13)

Prof. Maria Cristina Perceval

Senator, Former MP; Board member, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Argentine

(2007-04-23)

Leif Pettersson

former MP (2006-2019), Suède

(2012-05-14)

Johannes Pflug

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2011-09-05)

Leonardo Picciani

Former MP, Brésil

(2014-03-24)

Horacio Piemonte

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2010-07-13)

Cornelia Pieper

MP (-2013); Vice-Chairperson, 2001-2005 Secretary-General, Freie Demokratische Partei, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Janete Rocha Pietá

Former MP, Brésil

(2014-03-23)

Trees Pieters

1995-2007 MP, Belgique

(2007-04-23)

Nasrin Pillane

MP (-2014); Masters in Leadership and Change Management, Malawi

(2013-12-12)

François Pilon

Former MP, Canada

(2011-06-22)

Dr. Maria de Belém Roseira Pina

Former MP, Portugal

(2009-12-11)

Józef Pinior

former MEP (-2009); former Vice-Chairman, Subcommittee on Human Rights , Pologne

(2008-11-18)

Dr. Wolfgang Pirklhuber

Former MP (1999-2017), Autriche

(2007-04-23)

Lapo Pistelli

former MEP (-2009), Italie

(2007-04-23)

Giancarlo Pittelli

former Senator (2006-2008); former MP (2004-2006), Italie

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Pavel Poc

Former MEP (S&D, 2009-2019), République tchèque

(2010-10-19)

Anni Podimata

Former MEP (-2014); Former Vice-President of the European Parliament, Grèce

(2013-11-06)

Mauro Poggia

Former MP, Suisse

(2012-05-18)

Ruprecht Polenz

MP (-2013), Vorsitzender des Auswärtigen Ausschusses, Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Dr. Ladislav Polka

former MP, Slovaquie

(2007-04-23)

Axel Poniatowski

MP, France

(2007-04-23)

Miguel Portas

Former MEP (-2014), Portugal

(2007-04-23)

María José Porteiro García

former MP (-2008), Espagne

(2007-04-25)

Soraya Post

Former MEP (S&D, 2014-2019), Suède

(2017-07-13)

Rajneeti Prasad

Former MP, Rajya Sabha (until 2012), Indie

(2012-05-05)

Alfonso Prat Gay

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2010-07-13)

Vittorio Prodi

Former MEP (-2014); Member, International Council, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Italie

(2007-04-23)

Higiro Prosper

Senator (-2013); Vice-President, Senate of Rwanda; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Rwanda

(2008-05-06)

Luís Maria de Puig

MP (-2011); President, Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (2008-2010), Espagne

(2008-06-05)

Prof. Dr. Erkki Pulliainen

MP (-2011); 1967-2003 Director, Värriö Subarctic Research Station, Finlande

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Ra`Ed QaQish

former MP (2003-2007); former Board member Parliamentarians for Global Action, Jordanie

(2007-04-23)

Ruairi Quinn

Former MP; Former Minister for Education, Irlande

(2011-04-18)

Federico González Quintana

MP (-2013); Member, Parlamento del Mercosur, Paraguay

(2010-10-10)

Horacio Quiroga

Former MP, Argentine

(2010-09-02)

Elsa Siria Quiroz

Former MP, Argentine

(2007-04-23)

Marie-Paule Quix

Former MP, Belgique

(2008-02-04)

Emilien Jeannot Raberson

Senator; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Madagascar

(2007-04-23)

Peter Rådberg

Former MP (2006-2014), Suède

(2012-03-20)

Robert Keith Rae

MP (-2011); Foreign Affairs Critic, Liberal Party, Canada

(2008-07-04)

Dr. Ahmed Mohamed Ragab

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Egypte

(2007-04-23)

Maria Luísa Raimundo Mesquita

MP (-2011), Portugal

(2007-04-23)

Salvatore Raiti

former MP (2006-2008), Italie

(2007-04-23)

Ambeth Rajan

Former MP, Indie

(2009-03-23)

Mewa Ramgobin

former MP (-2009); Anti-apartheid activist, Afrique du Sud

(2008-05-25)

Dr. Ector Jaime Ramírez Barba

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2009-03-05)

Prof. José Edmundo Ramirez Martínez

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2009-03-19)

Frank.J. Ramsden

Former MP, Botswana

(2014-05-21)

Dr. Johannes Randegger

Nationalrat (1995-2006), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Aurelie Marie Augustine Razafinjato

MP (-2013); Member, Pan-African Parliament, Madagascar

(2008-11-07)

Hilma Re

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2010-07-13)

Stefan Rebmann

Former MP (-2017), Allemagne

(2017-07-21)

Rudolf Rechsteiner

Nationalrat (1995-2010), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Luc Recordon

Former Member, National Council; Former Member, Council of States, Suisse

(2012-05-14)

Gerold Reichenbach

Former MP (-2017), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Victor Reider

Former MP, Sierra Leone

(2007-04-23)

Vladimír Remek

Former MEP (-2014); former cosmonaut, République tchèque

(2008-11-19)

Ingrid Remmers

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2011-08-19)

Jean-Claude Rennwald

Conseil national (1995-2011), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Mitro Repo

Former Member of the European Parliament, Finlande

(2011-03-17)

Karin Resetarits

former MEP (-2009), Autriche

(2008-11-18)

Misa Telefoni Retzlaff

MP (-2011), Deputy Prime Minister, Samoa

(2010-10-28)

Fernanda Reyes

Former MP, Argentine

(2008-01-28)

Teodoro Ursino Reyes

Former MP, République dominicaine

(2010-09-30)

Dr. Donald Rhodd

MP (-2013), Jamaïque

(2009-04-01)

Kym Richardson

former MP (2004-2007), Australie

(2007-04-23)

Jean-Charles Rielle

Nationalrat (2007-2011), Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Christel Riemann-Hanewinckel

Former MP (-2009), Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Joel Riguelle

Député Bruxellois (-2014); Bourgmestre de Berchem-Ste-Agathe, Belgique

(2008-04-28)

Karin Riis-Jørgensen

former MEP (-2009); former Vice-President, ALDE Group, Danemark

(2008-11-26)

Sandra Adriana Rioboo

Former MP, Argentine

(2010-10-04)

Dr. María Fabiana Rios

Governor of the province of Tierra del Fuego; former MP, Argentine

(2007-04-23)