Anciens députés

Prof. Lucia Susana Mendoza Morales

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2008-10-13)

Ignacio Mendoza Unzain

MP (-2013); President, Parliament of Mercosur, Paraguay

(2012-10-10)

Anne-Catherine Menétrey-Savary

Nationalrat (1999-2007), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Mabel Mentor

Former MP (-2014), Afrique du Sud

(2009-08-12)

Dorothée Menzner

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Paula Cecilia Merchán

Former MP, Argentine

(2010-09-03)

Élaine Michaud

Former MP, Canada

(2012-02-10)

Antoine Michel

MP (-2013); Member, Pan-African Parliament, Djibouti

(2008-10-29)

Louis Michel

former MEP (ALDE, until 2019); Deputy Prime Minister, Foreign Minister and Minister for Institutional Reform (1999-2004); Member of the European Commission (2004-2009), Belgique

(2010-12-13)

Smet Miet

MP (-2014); Minister of Labour and Employment; Former State Secretary of Environmental Affairs, Belgique

(2009-04-01)

Jean-Claude Mignon

Député de Seine-et-Marne; ancien President de lʼAssemblée Parlementaire du Conseil de lʼEurope (2012-2014), France

(2014-04-29)

Jeppe Mikkelsen

Former MP, Danemark

(2014-03-04)

Miroslav Mikolasik

Former MEP (EPP, 2004-2019), Slovaquie

(2009-01-30)

Joëlle Milquet

MP (-2014); President, Centre démocrate humaniste, Belgique

(2008-02-11)

Maria Minna

former MP (1993-2011); former Minister of International Cooperation, Canada

(2009-04-28)

Nuno Miguel Miranda de Magalhães

MP (-2011), Portugal

(2007-04-23)

Gay Mitchell

Former MEP (-2014), Irlande

(2008-11-21)

Margaret Mitchell

former MP (1979-1993), Canada

(2007-04-23)

Miron Mitrea

Former MP, Roumanie

(2014-12-01)

Souleiman Miyir Ali

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Djibouti

(2008-07-22)

Dr. Federica Mogherini

Former MP; 2014 Minister of Foreign Affairs; since 2014 High Representative of the European Union for Foreign Affairs and Security Policy, Italie

(2013-10-18)

Mahendra Mohan Gupta

MP (Rajya Sabha, -2014); Jagran Prakashan Limited, Indie

(2010-05-19)

Pyarimohan Mohapatra

Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), Indie

(2010-05-10)

Willie Moitse

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Botswana

(2007-10-22)

Stevens Mokgalapa

Former MP (-2019), Afrique du Sud

(2014-10-02)

Mathupa Lameck Mokoena

former MP (-2009), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Gertrude Mongella

Former Member of Pan-African Parliament (2004-2014); former President of the Pan-African Parliament (2004-2009); former MP; Secretary-General of the Fourth World Conference on Women, Tanzanie

(2007-04-23)

Susana Monreal Ávila

Former MP, Mexique

(2009-04-01)

Mike Moore

1999-2002 Director General, World Trade Organization; 1990 Prime Minister of New Zealand, Nouvelle-Zélande

(2009-07-17)

Christoph Moosbauer

former MP; former Chairman, Sub-Committee on the United Nations, German Bundestag, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Jacky Morael

Sénateur et chef du groupe Ecolo au sénat (-2014), Belgique

(2012-03-20)

Juan Carlos Moran

Former MP, Argentine

(2008-01-28)

Antonio Morante

Former MP, Argentine

(2010-09-23)

Gareth Morgan

Former MP (-2014), Afrique du Sud

(2009-09-01)

Gilda Moronta

former MP, République dominicaine

(2015-12-15)

Dr. Juan Moscoso del Prado Hernández

MP (-2011), Espagne

(2009-10-08)

Gabriela Moser

former MP, Autriche

(2014-03-13)

Johann Moser

former MP, Autriche

(2007-04-23)

João Bosco Mota Amaral

Former MP, Portugal

(2009-10-18)

Maria Mourani

Former MP, Canada

(2010-09-01)

Jean-Claude Moussavou

Former MP, Congo-Brazzaville

(2007-04-23)

Abdi Hassan Mshangama

former MP (-2010); former Ambassador in Brussels; former Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Tanzanie

(2007-04-23)

Agnès Mukabaranga

Senator (-2013); Member, Pan-African Parliament, Rwanda

(2008-05-06)

Alfred Mukezamfura

former MP; formerly Speaker, Chamber of Deputies (until 2008), Rwanda

(2007-04-23)

Geri Müller

Former MP, Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Kerstin Müller

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2009-04-01)

Michael Müller

MP (-2013); parliamentary Secretary of State, Federal Ministry for the Environment, Nature Conservation and Nuclear Safety, Allemagne

(2009-04-01)

Vreni Müller-Hemmi

Nationalrat (1995-2007), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Dr. Alex Munguía Salazar

Mexique

(2011-06-05)

Adriana Munoz

Former MP, Chili

(2009-04-01)

Ornella Muñoz

MP (-2013), Chili

(2008-05-06)

François Munyurangabo

former MP (-2008), Rwanda

(2007-06-24)

Brian Murphy

former MP (2006-2011), Canada

(2009-05-01)

David Musila

former MP; Deputy Speaker, National Assembly; Member, International Council, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Kenya

(2007-04-23)

Omar Mussa

Member of the Pan-African Parliament (2004-2014); former MP, Tanzanie

(2008-05-10)

Norman Ibrahim Muwulize

Former MP, Ouganda

(2009-02-18)

Gift Mwamondwe

MP (-2014), Malawi

(2007-04-23)

Ouédraogo Myriam

Former MP, Burkina Faso

(2013-12-12)

Youssou N Dour

Musician; President, Mouvement Fecke Ma Ci Bole; Former Minister of Tourism and Culture, Sénégal

(2012-02-28)

Winfried Nachtwei

Former MP (-2009), Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Richard Nadeau

former MP (2006-2011), Canada

(2009-11-23)

Kansei Nakano

Vice-President of WFM-Japan. Former member of the House of Representatives, Japon

(2013-07-03)

Grace Namara

Former MP, Former Member of Parliamentary Accounts Committee, Ouganda

(2010-10-10)

Rose Namayanja

Former MP; Former Chairperson, Parliamentary Caucus, Buganda Kingdom, Ouganda

(2007-08-13)

Gerald Nash

Former MP, Irlande

(2011-04-20)

Théophile Nata

until 2009 MP; 2004-2009 Member and Vice-President of the Pan-African Parliament; 1990-1991 Foreign Minister of Benin; former Ambassador of Benin to the United States, Bénin

(2007-04-23)

Elisabeth Nauclér

Former MP, Finlande

(2014-01-27)

Mariya Nedelcheva

Former MEP (-2014), Bulgarie

(2010-10-18)

Prof. Jacques Neirynck

Former MP, Suisse

(2012-05-14)

Pavel Nemec

MP (-2013), République tchèque

(2010-02-19)

Ingrid Nestle

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2009-12-01)

Prof. Dr. Martin Neumann

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2009-11-19)

Ida Ngampolo

Former MP, Congo-Brazzaville

(2007-04-23)

Theodor Nicolescu

Former MP, Former Vice President of the Committee for the Legal Matters, Discipline and Immunities, Roumanie

(2014-10-06)

Laurent Nikimbeshe

Sénateur, Burundi

(2008-11-19)

Emma Nohrén

former MP, Suède

(2015-05-07)

Gamedze Nokukhanya

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Swaziland

(2007-04-23)

Maria Joann Novoa Mossberger

Former MP , Mexique

(2010-04-03)

John Chrysostom Alintuma Nsambu

Former MP; Former State Minister for Information and Communication Technology, Ouganda

(2007-06-18)

Yusuf Nsubuga Nsambu

former MP (until 2008), Ouganda

(2007-04-23)

Samuel Nuamah Donkor

Former MP, Ghana

(2009-04-01)

Anastase Nzirasanaho

Senator (-2013), Rwanda

(2007-04-23)

Liberate Nzitonda

Former Senator, Burundi

(2008-10-24)

Brice Gervais Nzouzi

Former MP, Congo-Brazzaville

(2013-08-10)

Noel O'Flynn

MP (1997-2011), Irlande

(2007-04-23)

Charlie O\'Connor

MP (-2011), Irlande

(2009-04-01)

André Obami-Itou

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Congo-Brazzaville

(2007-10-22)

Julián Obiglio

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2008-03-17)

Benson Obua-Ogwal

Former MP, Ouganda

(2010-09-08)

Grace Oburu

Former MP, Ouganda

(2010-10-16)

Pollyins Ochieng Anyango

MP (-2013), Kenya

(2008-11-24)

Vural Öger

former MEP (-2009); CEO, Öger Tours, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Martin Otieno Ogindo

MP (-2013), Kenya

(2009-02-11)

Birgitta Ohlsson

former MP; Former Minister for EU Affairs (2010-2014), Suède

(2015-06-10)

Kuabena Adusa Okerchiri

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ghana

(2008-05-10)

Karl Öllinger

Former MP, Autriche

(2009-04-01)

Gérard Onesta

former MEP (-2009); former Vice-President, European Parliament, France

(2007-04-23)

Melda Onur

Former MP, Turquie

(2013-12-14)

Ria Oomen-Ruijten

Former MEP (-2014), Pays-Bas

(2008-11-19)

Jens Orback

former Secretary General for the Olof Palme International Center (2008-2016) and former Minister for Democracy, Metropolitan Affairs, Integration and Gender Equality (2004-2006), Suède

(2017-04-18)