Anciens députés

Hammi Laroussi

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Algérie

(2007-04-23)

Youri Latortue

Former Senator, Haïti

(2008-11-04)

Rebega Laurentiu

Former MEP (2014-2019), Roumanie

(2016-04-12)

Jack Layton

Leader of the New Democratic Party, 2003-2011; deceased August 2011, Canada

(2009-05-04)

Pierre-Yves Le Borgnʼ

MP, France

(2014-04-22)

Helena Leander

Former MP (2006-2014), Suède

(2012-04-06)

Jean-Paul Lecoq

MP (-2012), France

(2008-01-29)

Giovanni Legnini

Former Senator, Italie

(2007-04-23)

Harald Leibrecht

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Jörg Leichtfried

Former MEP (S&D), Autriche

(2010-10-20)

Jo Leinen

former MEP (S&D, until 2019); former Chairman, Environmental Committee, European Parliament, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Steffen-Claudio Lemme

Former MP (-2018), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Silvia Beatriz Lemos

Former MP, Argentine

(2008-06-01)

Corinne Lepage

Former MEP, France

(2013-10-30)

Megan Leslie

Former MP, Canada

(2010-04-27)

Yves Lessard

former MP (2004-2011), Canada

(2009-06-15)

Yves Leterme

Former Prime Minister of Belgium; Secretary-General of International IDEA, Belgique

(2018-10-26)

Ueli Leuenberger

Former MP, Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Susanne Leutenegger Oberholzer

Former MP (2003-2015) , Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Yvon Lévesque

former MP (2004-2011), Canada

(2009-05-07)

Valdis Liepins

Former MP, Lettonie

(2014-09-22)

Martine Lignieres Cassou

Députée française des Pyrénées atlantiques, France

(2014-05-02)

Désirée Liljevall

Former MP (2006-2014), Suède

(2012-05-14)

Johan Linander

Former MP (2002-2014), Suède

(2012-10-01)

María Virginia Linares

Former MP, Argentine

(2008-01-28)

Veronica Lindholm

former MP, Suède

(2015-05-18)

Eduard Lintner

Former MP (-2009); former Parliamentary Secretary of State in the Federal Ministry of the Interior, Allemagne

(2008-09-08)

Anne-Marie Lizin

Sénatrice; Vice-Présidente de l'Assemblée Parlementaire de l'OSCE, Belgique

(2008-05-06)

Dr. Gaspar Llamazares Trigo

former MP, Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Timoteo Llera

Former MP, Argentine

(2010-09-29)

Pia Locatelli

former MEP (-2009), Italie

(2008-12-12)

François Loncle

MP, France

(2008-04-24)

Johan Lönnroth

Former MP, Vice-Chair of Left Party, Suède

(2011-12-20)

Omeheira Lopez Reyna

former MP (2006-2009); former President, Human Rights Commission, Mexique

(2008-10-08)

Soledad López Torres

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Luciano Lorenzi

Former astronomer at OATO - Italy - Former senator of the Italian Parliament Former parliamentarian of the Council of Europe, Italie

(2018-02-01)

Dr. Erwin Lotter

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Ulla Lötzer

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Isabella Lövin

Former MEP (Greens/EFA), Suède

(2012-05-22)

Bwambale Biira Loyce

former MP; former Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ouganda

(2007-04-23)

Lionnel Luca

MP, France

(2009-04-01)

Baroness Sarah Ludford

Former MEP (-2014), Royaume-Uni

(2007-04-23)

Ricardo Lumengo

Nationalrat (2007-2011), Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Rosa Lund

Former MP, Danemark

(2014-02-26)

Jules Maaten

former MEP (-2009); 1992-1999 Secretary-General, Liberal International, Pays-Bas

(2007-04-23)

Pádraig Mac Lochlainn

Former MP, Irlande

(2011-04-06)

Flora MacDonald

former MP; 1979-80 Secretary of State for External Affairs; 1984-86 Minister of Employment and Immigration; 1986-88 Minister of Communications, Canada

(2007-04-23)

George Tembela Madikiza

former MP (-2009), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Marta Olinda Maffei

Former MP, Argentine

(2007-04-23)

Samir Maghraoui

Former Senator (2005-2011), Tunisie

(2018-11-21)

Dr. Joshi Mahesh

MP (Lok Sabha, -2014), Indie

(2012-05-16)

Tariq Mahmood

former MP (until 2008), Pakistan

(2007-04-23)

Farida Mahomed

former MP (-2014), Afrique du Sud

(2009-04-01)

Johann Maier

Former MP, Autriche

(2007-10-29)

Pradeep Majhi

MP (Lok Sabha, -2014), Indie

(2011-09-05)

Fungayi Jessie Majome

Former MP (MDC-T), Zimbabwe

(2019-02-01)

Mona Makram-Ebeid

former MP; President, Association for the Advancement of Education, Egypte

(2007-04-23)

Elisenda Malaret

former MP (-2008); Catedrática de Derecho Administrativo, Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Agnes Malczak

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Josep Maldonado i Gili

former MP (-2008), Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Minkailu Mansaray

Former MP, Sierra Leone

(2007-04-23)

Norbert Mao

President, Democratic Party; Chairman, Gulu District; former MP (1996-2006), Ouganda

(2007-04-23)

Kenneth Marende

MP (-2013); 2008-2013 Speaker of the National Assembly, Kenya

(2009-02-23)

Thierry Mariani

MP, Secretary of the French Group of the Inter-Parliamentary Union, France

(2007-04-23)

Franco Marini

Senator (-2013); former President of the Senate (2006-2008), Italie

(2012-06-05)

Lothar Mark

Former MP (-2009), Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Helmuth Markov

former MEP (-2009), Allemagne

(2008-11-19)

Dr. Bernard Marquet

MP (-2013), Monaco

(2008-08-05)

Jean-René Marsac

MP, France

(2009-04-01)

Wayne Marston

Former MP, Canada

(2012-03-08)

David Martin

Former MEP (S&D, 1984-2019), Royaume-Uni

(2014-06-19)

Keith Martin

former Member of Parliament (1993-2011), Canada

(2010-04-30)

Pat Martin

Former MP, Canada

(2009-05-01)

Gerson Martínez

MP (-2012), Le Salvador

(2008-11-26)

Heriberto Agustin Martinez Oddone

Former MP, Argentine

(2010-09-07)

Maximiano Martins

MP (-2011), Portugal

(2009-10-01)

Sylvia Masebo

Former MP; former Minister of Health, Tourism, Local Government and Housing, Zambie

(2017-10-12)

Christophe Masse

MP 2002-2007, France

(2007-04-23)

Miria Matembe

former MP; former Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ouganda

(2007-04-23)

Mojo Mathers

former MP, Nouvelle-Zélande

(2014-04-01)

Marcos Matias Alonso

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2009-03-05)

Baitseng Lillian Matlhoahela

former MP (-2009), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Joseph S. Matte

Former MP, Ouganda

(2009-02-25)

Holly Matus Toledo

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2009-03-10)

Liliane Maury-Pasquier

Former MP (1995-2007); Former Senator (2007-2019); Former President of the Council of Europe, Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Umar Lule Mawiya

Former MP; Former Chairperson, Committee on Foreign Affairs, Ouganda

(2009-02-18)

Prof. Dr. Hans-Peter Mayer

Former MEP (-2014), Allemagne

(2008-11-25)

Victorino Mayoral Cortes

former MP (-2008), Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Carla Mazzuca Poggiolini

former MP; Journalist, Italie

(2007-04-23)

Simon Mbugua

MP (-2013), Kenya

(2008-12-05)

Arlene McCarthy

Former MEP (-2014), Royaume-Uni

(2007-04-23)

Alexa McDonough

former MP (1997-2008), Canada

(2007-05-04)

Liz McManus

former MP (1992-2011), Irlande

(2007-04-23)

Edward McMillan-Scott

Former MEP (1984-2014); Former Vice-President, European Parliament, Royaume-Uni

(2007-04-23)

Bob McMullan

former MP (1996-2010); former Minister of Trade, Australie

(2007-04-23)

Erik Meijer

former MEP (-2009), Pays-Bas

(2007-04-23)

Patrick Meinhardt

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Ermelinda Meksi

MP (-2013); Member, Executive Board, Parliamentarians for Global Action; Former Minister of Economic Cooperation and Trade, Albanie

(2007-04-23)

Giovanna Melandri

MP (-2013); former Minister of Culture, Italie

(2007-04-23)

Manuela a Melo

MP (-2011), Portugal

(2009-10-01)