Anciens députés

José Luis Iñiguez Gámez

Former Member of the Chamber of Deputies (2009-2012), former Member Congreso del Estado de Jalisco (2006-2009), Mexique

(2009-01-22)

René Rodrigo Ganzález Torres

MP (-2013), Chili

(2007-04-23)

Miryam Garces Davila

former MP, Equateur

(2007-04-23)

José Ignacio García Hamilton

Former MP; Writer and historian, Argentine

(2008-03-13)

Dolores García-Hierro Caraballo

former MP (-2008), Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Sven Gatz

Member of Vlaams Parlement (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-01)

Prof. Dr. Nevin Gaye Erbatur

MP (-2011), Turquie

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Heiner Geißler

former Minister of Youth, Family and Health; former MP; former Secretary-General of the Christian Democratic Union, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Zoé Genot

MP (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-12)

Prof. Bronisław Geremek

Former Minister of Foreign Affairs (1997-2000); MEP from 2004; deceased in July 2008, Pologne

(2008-06-05)

Daniel Germano

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2010-09-16)

Fernanda Gil Lozano

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2008-01-28)

Neena Gill

former MEP, Royaume-Uni

(2007-04-23)

Yvonne Gilli

Former MP (2007-2015) , Suisse

(2009-04-07)

Phil Gillies

Former P.C. Member of the Ontario Legislature and former Minister of the Government of Ontario, Canada

(2008-06-19)

Eamon Gilmore

Former MP; Former Tánaiste and Minister for Foreign Affairs and Trade, Irlande

(2007-04-23)

Louis Giscard d‘Estaing

MP (-2012); Vice-président de l‘Assemblée nationale, France

(2012-01-06)

Pasquale Giuliano

Senator (-2013); Vice-President, Commission on Defense, Italie

(2007-04-23)

Eva Glawischnig

MP, Autriche

(2014-03-26)

Eloi Glorieux

Member of the Regional Flemish Parliament for the Green Party (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-05)

Günter Gloser

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Josef Goeppel

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2008-04-11)

Christine Goll

Nationalrat (1991-2011), Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Annicet Gomas

Former Member of Parliament, Congo-Brazzaville

(2013-09-18)

Jean-Benoit Gona

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, République centrafricaine

(2007-10-22)

Kinga Göncz

Former MEP, Hongrie

(2013-12-16)

María América Gonzáles

Former MP, Argentine

(2007-06-08)

Adriana González

Former Senator, Mexique

(2009-04-01)

Vincent Gore

former MP (-2009), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Didier Gosuin

Minister of Employment; Former MP, Belgique

(2008-05-21)

Pedro Quartin Graca

Former MP, Portugal

(2009-04-01)

Angelika Graf

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Tony Gregory

former MP (1982-2009), Irlande

(2007-04-23)

Lance William Greyling

Director for Trade & Investment at the City of Cape Town; Former MP (-2015), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Catherine Greze

Former MEP (-2014), France

(2010-10-22)

Monika Griefahn

Former MP (-2009); 1984-1990 Board Member, Greenpeace International, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Denis Grimberghs

MP (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-28)

Gabriele Groneberg

Former MP (-2017), Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Lissy Gröner

former MEP (-2009); Vice-President, Socialist International Women, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Andreas Gross

Former MP (1991-2015), Former Member of the Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe (-2016)., Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Monique Guay

former MP (1993-2011), Canada

(2009-06-15)

José Rafael Guerra

former MP, Brésil

(2007-04-23)

Enrique Guerrero Salom

Former MEP, Espagne

(2016-09-07)

Umberto Guidoni

former MEP (-2009), Italie

(2007-04-23)

Claude Guimond

former MP (2008-2011), Canada

(2009-01-01)

Yves Guisan

Nationalrat (1995-2007), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Chantal Guittet

MP, France

(2014-04-23)

Wolfgang Gunkel

Former MP (-2017), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Zita Gurmai

Former MEP (-2014), Hongrie

(2013-06-19)

Mikael Gustafsson

Former MEP (-2014), Suède

(2012-05-03)

Olga Guzman

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2010-09-21)

Johanny M. Guzman R.

former MP, République dominicaine

(2015-12-15)

Dr. Remo Gysin

former MP; Member, International Council, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Petronie Habanabashaka

Former Senator, Burundi

(2008-10-31)

Gerald Häfner

Former MEP (-2014), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Carina Hägg

Former MP (1995-2014), Suède

(2013-04-05)

Fatima Hajaig

Former MP (-2014); former Chair, Portfolio Committee On Foreign Affairs (Subcommittee on International Affairs); former Member, Pan-African Parliament, Afrique du Sud

(2008-05-10)

Dr. Sucharu Haldar

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha, -2014), Indie

(2010-08-28)

Diop Hamady Khalidou

MP (-2013); Member, Pan-African Parliament, Mauritanie

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Andrea Hämmerle

Nationalrat (1991-2011), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Agne Hansson

former MP, Suède

(2007-04-23)

Mac Harb

Senator (-2011); former Member of Parliament (1988-2003), Canada

(2010-06-29)

Avril Harding

former MP (-2009); former Chief Whip, Independent Democrats, Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Rebwar Hassan

Former MP, Green Party, Suède

(2013-02-09)

Ahmed Hassen

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ethiopie

(2007-10-22)

Satu Hassi

Former MEP (-2014), Finlande

(2013-10-28)

Lotta Hedström

Former MP (2000, 2002-2006, 2012-2014); former spokesperson for the Swedish Green Party (1999-2002), Suède

(2012-10-03)

Bea Heim

Former MP (2003-2019), Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Rosemarie Hein

Former MP (2009-2017), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Erna Hennicot-Schoepges

former MEP (-2009); former Minister of Education and Culture; 1989-1995 President, Chambre des Députés of Luxembourg, Luxembourg

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Najma Heptullah

Governor of Manipur; former MP; 1999-2002 President of the Inter-Parliamentary Union, since 2002 Honorary President, Indie

(2009-03-25)

Winfried Hermann

former MP (1998-2011); since 2011 minister for transport and infrastructur in Baden-Württemberg and member of the German Bundesrat (\, Allemagne

(2008-04-28)

Jim Higgins

Former MEP (-2014), Irlande

(2008-11-17)

Michael D. Higgins

President of Ireland since 2011; former MP (1981-1982, 1987-2011), Irlande

(2007-04-23)

Wakako Hironaka

MP (-2012), Japon

(2009-04-01)

Marian Hobbs

former MP (-2008); former Minister for the Environment, Biosecurity, Broadcasting, Disarmament, Nouvelle-Zélande

(2007-05-21)

Norbert Hochreutener

Nationalrat (1995-1999 und 2003-2011); President, Swiss United Nations Association, Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Antonio Hodgers

Former MP (2007-2013) , Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Ulrike Höfken

former MP (1994-2011); seit 2011 Ministerin für Umwelt, Landwirtschaft, Ernährung, Weinbau und Forsten des Landes Rheinland-Pfalz, Allemagne

(2008-06-20)

Urs Hofmann

Nationalrat (1999-2009), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Ulf Holm

Former MP (2002-2014); Former Second Deputy Speaker of the Swedish Parliameny, Green Party, Suède

(2012-04-08)

Prof. Dr. Uwe Holtz

Professor of Political Science, MP 1972-1994, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Thilo Hoppe

MP (-2013); Chairman of the Committee on Economic Cooperation and Development, Allemagne

(2009-04-01)

Françoise Hostalier

MP (-2012), France

(2008-01-30)

Cynthia Hotton

Former MP, Argentine

(2008-08-05)

Dr. Vreni Hubmann

Nationalrat (1995-2007), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Stephen Hughes

Former MEP (-2014), Royaume-Uni

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Marianne Huguenin

Nationalrat (2003-2007), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

John Hume

Former leader of the Social Democratic and Labour Party; 1998 Nobel Peace Prize, Irlande

(2016-11-24)

Jean Huss

MP (-2013), Luxembourg

(2009-04-01)

Alain Hutchinson

former MEP (-2009) , Belgique

(2008-11-17)

Dr. Paul Hutchison

Member of Parliament (-2014), Nouvelle-Zélande

(2010-10-14)

Bruce Hyer

Former MP, Canada

(2012-02-28)

Prof. Melius Hyppolite

former Senator, Haïti

(2008-10-03)

Zaid Ibrahim

MP (-2013), Malaysie

(2007-08-27)

Prof. Dr. Brian Iddon

former MP (1997-2010), Royaume-Uni

(2007-04-23)

Jean-Louis Idiart

MP (-2012), France

(2008-02-22)

Thameur Idriss

Former MP, Tunisie

(2018-11-21)

Ayobami Janet Ifabiyi

MP (-2011), Nigeria

(2010-06-05)

Prof. Dr. Fernando Adolfo Iglesias

former MP (-2011); Universidad de Lomas de Zamora, Argentine

(2007-04-23)