Anciens députés

John Bosley

former MP; 1984-1986 Speaker, Canadian House of Commons, Canada

(2007-04-23)

Sfia Bouarfa

Senator (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-01)

Juliette Boulet

MP (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-05)

Emmanuel Boungouanza

Former MP, Congo-Brazzaville

(2007-04-23)

Diane Bourgeois

former MP (2000-2011), Députée de Terrebonne-Blainville Québec, Canada Bloc Québécois, Canada

(2010-10-26)

Danielle Bousquet

MP (-2012), France

(2008-01-25)

Malek Boutih

Député de l’Essonne; Président de SOS Racisme de 1999 à 2003, France

(2014-04-30)

Dr. J. Patrick Boyer

Canadian Member of Parliament 1984-1993, Canada

(2007-05-11)

Klaus Brandner

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Frieda Brepoels

Former MEP (-2014), Belgique

(2008-11-24)

André Brie

former MEP (-2009), Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Prof. John Edward "Ed" Broadbent

former MP; 1975 to 1989 leader of the New Democratic Party, Canada

(2008-04-19)

Anita Brodén

Former MP (2002-2014), Suède

(2012-05-02)

Elmar Brok

former MEP (EPP, until 2019); 1999-2007 and 2012-2014 Chairman, Committee on Foreign Affairs, European Parliament, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Thomas P. Broughan

Former MP (-2020), Irlande

(2007-04-23)

Bob Brown

Senator (-2013), Leader of Australian Greens, Australie

(2010-08-24)

Paule Brunelle

former Member of Parliament (2004-2011), Canada

(2010-04-30)

Esteban Bullrich

Former MP, Minister of Education of the City of Buenos Aires, Argentine

(2007-05-08)

Patricia Bullrich

Former MP (2011-2015); former National Minister of Work; President, Partido Unión por Todos, Argentine

(2007-04-23)

Ulla Burchardt

MP (-2013); Chairperson, Committee on Education, Research and Technology Assessment, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Eugenio Burzaco

Former MP, Argentine

(2008-05-30)

Philippe Busquin

ex-Député européen (-2009); 1999-2004 Commissionnaire pour la Recherche, Commission européenne; 1992-1999 Président, du Parti socialiste et Vice-Président de Socialist International, Belgique

(2007-04-23)

Eric Byrne

former MP, Irlande

(2011-04-08)

Adelheid Byttebier

Member of Brussels Hoofdstedelisk Parlement (-2009); Leader of the Green faction, Belgique

(2008-02-01)

Dr. Samuel Manuel Cabanchik

Senator (-2013), Argentine

(2008-07-03)

Vincent Cable

Former MP (1997-2015); Former Business Secretary; Former Deputy Leader, Liberal Democrats , Royaume-Uni

(2007-04-23)

Mercedes Cabrera Calvo-Sotelo

former MP (2004-2011); Minister for Education and Science (2006-2009), Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Enrique Calvet Chambon

former Member of the European Parliament (until 2019), Espagne

(2016-11-04)

Cristina Calvo Worga

Former MEP (-2014), Espagne

(2013-06-19)

Sheila Margaret Camerer

former MP (-2009), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Carles Campuzano i Canadés

former MP, Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Laia Cañigueral i Olivé

former MP (-2008), Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Sabrina Capozzolo

former MP, Italie

(2013-10-17)

Marco Cappato

former MEP (-2009), Italie

(2008-11-04)

Elisa Beatriz Carca

Former MP, Argentine

(2008-01-28)

Jorge Justo Cardelli

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2010-09-29)

Alberto Cárdenas Jiménez

Former Senator, Mexique

(2012-02-04)

Marie-Arlette Carlotti

MP, France

(2007-04-23)

Maria Carlshamre

former MEP (-2009), Suède

(2007-04-23)

María Araceli Carmona

Former MP, Argentine

(2009-04-01)

Arnold Cassola

former MP, Italy (-2008); Member, Steering Committee, Global Greens Coordination, Malte

(2007-04-23)

Gerardo Sosa Castelán

former MP (2000-03, 2006-2009), Mexique

(2007-04-23)

Audace Cegetera

Senator (-2010), Burundi

(2008-10-31)

Pier Paolo Cento

former MP (2001-2008), Italie

(2007-04-23)

Jos Chabert

MP (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-08)

Panacheril C. Chacko

Former MP, Indie

(2011-09-24)

Steve Chadwick

MP (-2011), Nouvelle-Zélande

(2010-10-14)

Chongshen Mongkosungkum Chang

Former MP , Indie

(2011-01-19)

Bachir Chara

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Algérie

(2007-04-23)

Marie-P. Charette-Poulin

Former Senator, Canada

(2012-03-07)

Chris Charlton

Former MP, Canada

(2012-03-09)

Luc Chatel

France

(2014-05-05)

Harisinh Chavda

former MP (-2009), Indie

(2009-03-24)

Jorge Omar Chemes

Former MP (-2013), Argentine

(2010-09-02)

Nessa Childers

Former MEP (S&D) 2009-2019, Irlande

(2010-10-11)

Max Chopard

Former MP (2009-2015) , Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Ashraf Choudhary

MP (-2011), Nouvelle-Zélande

(2010-10-14)

Harish Choudhary

Former Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha, -2014), Indie

(2010-08-27)

Olivia Chow

former MP; candidate for Mayor of Toronto, Canada

(2012-02-28)

Ole Christensen

Fromer MEP (S&D) 2009-2019, Danemark

(2010-10-11)

Mary Clancy

former Liberal MP for Halifax (1988-97); Former Canadian Consul General, Canada

(2010-10-04)

Per Clausen

Former MP, Danemark

(2014-02-26)

Michel Clérié

Former senator, Haïti

(2008-11-04)

Mercedes Coello Fernández-Trujillo

former MP (-2011), Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Joe Comartin

Former MP, Canada

(2012-02-21)

Carlos Comi

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2010-07-13)

Anna Paola Concia

MP (-2013), Italie

(2012-06-06)

Elsa de Guadalupe Conde Rodriguez

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2007-05-11)

Dr. Dorette Corbey

former MEP (-2009), Pays-Bas

(2007-04-23)

Marije Cornelissen

Former MEP (-2014), Pays-Bas

(2010-10-21)

Raymond Côté

Former MP, Canada

(2012-02-14)

Prof. Irwin Cotler

Former MP, Canada

(2012-02-14)

Santiago Creel Miranda

Former Senator; former President of the Senat (2007-2008); former Member of the Chamber of Deputies (1997-2000); former Secretary of the Interior (2000-2005), Mexique

(2009-02-12)

Prof. Dragan Crnogorac

Former MP, Croatie

(2014-06-09)

Jean Crowder

Former MP, Canada

(2010-06-22)

Oscar Ruben Currilen

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2010-09-28)

Quitería da Costa

Former MP, Timor oriental

(2007-04-23)

André Daguet

Mitglied des Nationalsrats (2003-2011), Generalsekretär der SP Schweiz (1986-1996), Zentralsekretär der Schweizer Sektion von Amnesty International (1980-1986), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Roméo Dallaire

former Senator; former Force Commander of the United Nations Assistance Mission for Rwanda, Canada

(2008-04-25)

Jakob Dalunde

former Member of the European Parliament, Suède

(2016-05-19)

Vijay Jawaharlal Darda

Former Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha); Chairman, Lokmat Group of Newspapers, Indie

(2010-11-08)

Dr. Akhilesh Das Gupta

Former Member of Parliament (Rajya Sabha), Ex-Minister, Union Government, Indie

(2010-05-11)

Alfredo Carlos Dato

Former Member of Parliament, Argentine

(2010-09-08)

Cinzia Dato

former MP (2006-2008), Italie

(2007-04-23)

Libby Davies

Former MP, Canada

(2008-02-28)

Anne-Marie Day

Former MP, Canada

(2012-03-05)

Johnny de Lange

Former MP (-2014), lawyer, Afrique du Sud

(2009-08-11)

Patricia De Lille

Mayor of Cape Town (since 2011), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Kurt De Loor

MP (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-28)

Proinsias De Rossa

Former MEP (-2014), Irlande

(2007-04-23)

Tana de Zulueta

former MP (2006-2008); former Vice-President, Foreign and European Affairs Committee, Chamber of Deputies; former Senator (1996-2006), Italie

(2007-04-23)

Elettra Deiana

former MP (2001-2008), Italie

(2007-04-23)

Héctor Eduardo del Campillo

Former MP; Unión Cívica Radical, Argentine

(2008-03-12)

Prof. Mario Enrique Del Toro

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Michèle Delaunay

MP; Députée de la Gironde et médecin hospitalo-universitaire, France

(2008-01-25)

Celine Delforge

MP (-2014), Belgique

(2009-04-01)

Jacobus Tertius Delport

former MP (-2009), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Nicole Demers

former MP (2004-2011), Canada

(2009-06-15)

Panayiotis Demetriou

former MEP (-2009), Chypre

(2008-11-20)

Jean-Paul Denanot

MEP, France

(2008-12-11)