Anciens députés

Dr. Margarita Starkevičiūtė

former MEP (-2009), Lituanie

(2008-11-25)

Rainder Steenblock

Former MP (-2009), Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Jean-François Steiert

Former MP Member of the Government Kanton Freiburg (2017), Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Martine Stein-Mergen

MP (-2013), Luxembourg

(2008-01-30)

Martin Stephens

former MP (-2009), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Adlai Stevenson

United States Senator (Illinois), 1970-1981, Etats-Unis

(2012-12-08)

Arron Cecil Steyn

Former MP (-2014), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Peter Stoffer

Former MP, Canada

(2007-04-23)

Silke Stokar von Neuforn

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2009-04-01)

Hugo Guillermo Storero

former MP, Argentine

(2007-04-23)

Christoph Straesser

MP (-2017), Allemagne

(2009-10-27)

Thomas Strand

former MP (2006-2018), Suède

(2015-06-12)

Gavin Strang

former MP (1970-2010); former Minister of State for Transport (1997-1998); former Chairman, All-Party Parliamentary Group for World Government, Royaume-Uni

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Ivano Strizzolo

MP (-2013), Italie

(2007-05-02)

Sabine Stüber

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2009-11-12)

Heiner Studer

Nationalrat (1999-2007); seit 2008 Präsident der EVP Schweiz, Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Doris Stump

Nationalrat (1995-2011), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Laura Margarita Suarez Gonzalez

Former MP, Mexique

(2010-03-24)

María del Carmen Suárez.

Former Senator; worked in several Commissions such as on Education, Foreign Affairs and Industry, Espagne

(2013-12-16)

Lalit Mohan Suklabaidya

MP (Lok Sabha, -2014), Indie

(2012-05-16)

Prof. Dr. Rita Süssmuth

Bundestagspräsidentin a.D., Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Alf Svensson

Former MEP (-2014), former Minister for Development Cooperation (1991-1994), former chairman of the Christian Democrats in Sweden (1973-2004), former MP (1985-1988 and 1991-2009), Suède

(2007-04-23)

Eva-Britt Svensson

former MEP (2004-2011), Suède

(2008-11-25)

Prof. Maankombu Sambasivan Swaminathan

Founder and Chairman, MS Swaminathan Research Foundation; MP, Rajya Sabha (-2014), Indie

(2011-12-01)

Ofa Swann

Secretary, Fiji Law Society; 1996-2006 Member of the House of Representatives, Fidji

(2007-04-23)

Marius Swart

Former MP (-2014), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Mpowele Mexan Swathe

Former MP, Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Hannes Swoboda

Former MEP (-2014), Vice-President of the SPE-Faction in the European Parliament, Autriche

(2007-04-23)

Prof. Martha Tagle

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2007-04-23)

Hannu Takkula

Former MEP (-2019), Finlande

(2008-11-27)

Lindsay Tanner

former MP (1993-2010), former Minister for Finance and Deregulation (2007-2010), Australie

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Charles Tannock

Former MEP (EPP, -2019), Royaume-Uni

(2007-04-23)

Achille M.J. Tapsoba

Former MP, Burkina Faso

(2013-06-19)

Stephen Tashobya

Former MP; Member of Uganda Law Society, Ouganda

(2009-10-08)

Dr. Alicia Ester Tate

former MP; former Member, MERCOSUR Parliament, Argentine

(2007-04-23)

Minou Tavárez Mirabal

Former MP; Former Chair, Commission on Foreign Affairs; Former Member, Latin-American Parliament, République dominicaine

(2007-04-23)

Forrie R. Tembo

former MP, Zambie

(2009-02-10)

Prof. Dr. Marleen Temmerman

MD, MPH, PhD, OB/GYN, Director ICRH, MP (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-03)

Michael John Temple

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Swaziland

(2007-04-23)

Samuelu Teo

Former MP and Minister, Funufuti Island, Tuvalu

(2010-11-05)

Franziska Teuscher

MP (-2011), Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Manish Tewari

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha); Advocate in Supreme Court of India, Indie

(2010-08-28)

Dr. Prabha Thakur

MP (Rajya Sabha, -2014), Indie

(2012-05-16)

Anita Thanei

Nationalrat (1995-2011), Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Malesane Priscilla Themba

former MP (-2009); former Chairperson, Select Committee On Labour and Public Enterprises, Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Maj Britt Theorin

Former MP (1971-1995); former MEP (1995-2004); former Swedish Ambassador for Disarmament, Suède

(2012-10-10)

Snoy Thérèse

MP (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-28)

Motlatjo Thetjeng

former MP (-2009), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Glenn Thibeault

Former MP, Canada

(2012-02-29)

Lucien Thiel

MP (-2013), Luxembourg

(2008-02-01)

Marianne Thyssen

Former MEP (EPP). Since 2014 European Commissioner for Employment, Social Affairs, Skills and Labour Mobility, Belgique

(2010-10-25)

Dominique Tilmans

Senator (-2014), President of the European Interparliamentary Space Conference 2013, Belgique

(2013-12-17)

Patrice Tirolien

Former MEP (-2014), France

(2010-10-21)

Zhivko Todorov

MP (-2013), Bulgarie

(2009-10-22)

Mariana Todorova

Former MP, Bulgarie

(2018-09-10)

Florian Toncar

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2008-04-04)

Alan Tonks

former Member of Parliament (2000-2011), Canada

(2010-07-02)

Clemencia Torrado Rey

MP (-2011), Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Barbara Trachte

Former MP, Belgique

(2008-10-20)

Eddie Trent

former MP (-2009), Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Patricio Jose Trujillo Manriquez

MP (-2013), Chili

(2008-05-07)

Lalla Trupia

former MP (2006-2008), Italie

(2007-04-23)

Ruth Tuma

Former Member of Parliament; Former Teacher, Child Rights and Women Activist; Former Member, Parliamentarians for Global Action, Ouganda

(2010-09-07)

Nycole Turmel

Former MP; Former Leader of the Official Opposition in the Canadian Parliament; Former Interim leader, New Democratic Party, Canada

(2012-03-16)

John N. Turner

Former Prime Minister of Canada (1984), Canada

(2008-04-23)

Prof. Dr. Ben Turok

Former MP, Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Kari Uotila

former MP, Finlande

(2007-04-23)

Nikolaos Vakalis

former MEP (-2009), Grèce

(2008-12-02)

Elena Valenciano

Former MEP (S&D), Espagne

(2007-04-23)

Esteban Manuel Valenzuela Van-Treek

MP (-2013), Chili

(2007-04-23)

Bodil Valero

former MEP (Greens/EFA, until 2019); Former MP (2006-2014), Suède

(2012-02-28)

Mario Vallejo Estévez

former MP (2006-2009), Mexique

(2009-03-04)

Luc van den Brande

Member Vlaams Parlement (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-01)

Lousewies van der Laan

former MP; former Deputy Chairperson, D66 Faction, Twede Kamer, Pays-Bas

(2007-04-23)

Johan van Hecke

former MEP (-2009), Belgique

(2008-11-27)

Anne van Lancker

former MEP (-2009), Belgique

(2007-04-23)

Dany Vandenbossche

MP (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-01)

Ludwig Vandenhove

MP (-2014); President of the National Defense Committee; Mayor of Sint-Truiden, Belgique

(2009-04-01)

Prof. Dr. Patrik Vankrunkelsven

Senator (-2014), Belgique

(2007-04-23)

Jose Alberto Vasquez Fernandez

Former MP, République dominicaine

(2015-12-15)

Ari Vatanen

ex-Député européen (-2009), France; Pilote de rallye (i.a. Championnat du monde de rallye 1984, Championnat du monde du rallye Paris-Dakar 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991), Finlande

(2007-04-23)

Hilde Vautmans

MP (-2014), Belgique

(2008-02-28)

Juan Carlos Vega

Former MP, Argentine

(2008-01-28)

Marco Venegas

former MP, Suède

(2016-05-29)

Pablo Ventura Zancada

MP (-2013), Argentine

(2007-04-28)

Dr. Ruth-Gaby Vermot-Mangold

Nationalrat (1995-2007); Chairperson, Society for Threatened Peoples Switzerland, Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Ximena Vidal Lázaro

Former MP; Former Member, Latin American Parliament, Chili

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Srinivasan Vijayalakshmi

former MP, Indie

(2007-04-23)

Jose Antonio Vilariño

Former Member of Parliament, Argentine

(2010-09-29)

Ramunė Visockytė

former MP (-2008), Lituanie

(2007-04-23)

Philippe Vitel

MP, France

(2014-04-29)

Dr. Marlies Volkmer

MP (-2013), Allemagne

(2009-04-01)

Peter Vollmer

Nationalrat (1989-2007), Suisse

(2007-04-23)

Dr. Heinrich C. Volmink

MP (2014-2017), Democratic Alliance, Afrique du Sud

(2009-08-27)

Prof. Dr. Ernst-Ulrich von Weizsäcker

former MP, former Chairman, Committee on Environment, Environmental Protection and Reactor Security, Deutscher Bundestag, Allemagne

(2007-04-23)

Josef Vondrášek

Former MP, République tchèque

(2014-07-15)

Ian Waddell

former MP, Canada

(2007-04-23)

Tommy Waidelich

Former MP (1994, 1998-2014); Former MEP (1995-1998), Suède

(2012-05-13)

Judy Wasylycia-Leis

former MP (1997-2010), Canada

(2009-05-01)

Melchior Wathelet

Former MP, Belgique

(2008-02-28)