Les membres du Parlement

Abdiaziz Abdilahi Mohamed

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Somalie

(2019-05-22)

Amina Abdou Souna

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Niger

(2019-05-22)

Said Abdu

Member of parliament, Economist., Suède

(2014-12-09)

Seharla Abdulahi Bahden

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ethiopie

(2019-05-27)

Dr. Hassan Abdulkadir

Member, House of Elders, Somaliland, Somalie

(2008-03-05)

Ahmed Abujnah

Director-General, African Organization for Youth, Women and Children, Libye

(2009-07-29)

Adriana Accorsi

MP, Brésil

(2018-05-18)

Freddie Adams

MP, ANC, Afrique du Sud

(2007-04-23)

Shivaji Adhalrao

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Indie

(2011-12-08)

Albasti Afra

MP, Emirats Arabes Unis

(2013-12-16)

Onofre Agostini

MP, Brésil

(2014-03-23)

Oscar Raúl Aguad

MP; Leader, Parliamentary Group of Union Civica Radical, Argentine

(2008-05-30)

Abla Mahdy Abdel Moniem Ahmed

Member of Parliament; Chief of economic and social services at the Council of States; Executive Director, Hawa Society for Women, Soudan

(2012-12-21)

Eric Alauzet

MP, France

(2014-04-24)

Lucia Argentina Alba Lopez

Diputada, République dominicaine

(2015-12-15)

Dr. John Alderdice of Knock

President of the Liberal International 2005-2009; Member, House of Lords, Royaume-Uni

(2007-04-23)

Najib abdulbari Algorafee

Yémen

(2020-09-17)

Meyrem Almaci

Député, Belgique

(2008-02-21)

Laura Alonso

Member of Parliament, Argentine

(2010-09-13)

Jabar Amin

MP, Suède

(2012-10-01)

Jacqueline Amongin

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ouganda

(2019-06-27)

Riche Andris

Vice-President of the Senate, Haïti

(2013-10-11)

Suresh Angadi

Member of Parliament (Lok Sabha), Indie

(2011-09-01)

Gabriela Lola Anghel

MP, Roumanie

(2013-12-15)

François Ango Ndoutoume

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Gabon

(2019-07-22)

Dr. Fabiola Anitori

MP; Biologist, secondary school teacher, manager of an track-and-field association, Italie

(2013-12-15)

Beatriz Argimón Cedeira

MP; Partido Nacional, Uruguay

(2007-07-16)

Edem Asimah

MP; Development Expert, MA in Development Studies from The Institute of Social Studies, The Hague, Ghana

(2014-03-24)

Aimé Assine

Vice-President of the National Assembly, Sénégal

(2013-03-28)

Cecilia Atim-Ogwal

MP, Ouganda

(2009-02-16)

Brenda Austin

MP, Argentine

(2019-09-10)

Leandro Ávila

MP, Panama

(2007-04-23)

Kote Mana Awa

MP, Burkina Faso

(2013-12-17)

Ibtissame AZZAOUI

Maroc

(2019-11-26)

Heike Baehrens

MdB, Allemagne

(2014-04-17)

Annalena Baerbock

MP, Allemagne

(2013-12-18)

Alban Bagbin

MP; former Minister of Health, Ghana

(2013-07-29)

Ibrahim Sorie Bangura

Sierra Leone

(2020-09-20)

Rosemarie Bangura

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Sierra Leone

(2019-07-25)

Tekle Tesema Baramo

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ethiopie

(2019-05-23)

Abdallah Barkat Ibrahim

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Djibouti

(2019-05-28)

Dr. Katarina Barley

MEP and Vice-President of the European Parliament (since 2019); former MP (2013-19); former federal minister, Allemagne

(2014-04-16)

Roy Barreras

MP, Colombie

(2008-06-10)

Dr. Hans-Peter Bartels

MdB, Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Bärbel Bas

MP; Whip of the social democratic group in the German parliament, Allemagne

(2017-07-20)

Pierre Bassouama

MP, Congo-Brazzaville

(2013-10-02)

Petra Bayr

MP; Speaker for Development Cooperation, Sozialdemokratische Partei Österreichs, Autriche

(2007-04-23)

Mohamed Bazoum

MP; Minister of the Interior; 1995-1996 and 2011-2015 Foreign Minister of Niger, Niger

(2007-10-22)

Suelma Beiruk

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Sahara Occidental

(2019-07-22)

Hordofa Bekele

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Ethiopie

(2019-07-22)

Diane Bellemare

Senator, economist and politician from Quebec, Canada

(2013-12-17)

Ondřej Benešík

MP, République tchèque

(2014-07-29)

Doamba Benjamine

MP, Burkina Faso

(2013-06-19)

Carolyn Bennett

MP, Canada

(2009-07-07)

Stevens Benoit

Senator, Haïti

(2013-10-28)

Sheri Benson

Member of Parliament for Saskatoon West, Canada

(2017-03-10)

Ivana Maria Bianchi

Member of Parliament, Argentine

(2010-09-08)

Izaskun Bilbao Barandica

MEP (RE), Espagne

(2013-12-16)

YB Datoʼ Haji Irmohizam bin Haji Ibrahim

MP, Malaysie

(2014-03-06)

Karin Binder

MP, Allemagne

(2009-04-01)

Lothar Binding

MdB, Allemagne

(2011-08-31)

Matthias W. Birkwald

MP, Allemagne

(2009-11-12)

Prisca Birrer-Heimo

MP, Suisse

(2012-05-14)

Victor Orlando Bisonó Haza

Diputado; Presidente, Grupo Nacional de Parliamentarians for Global Action, République dominicaine

(2015-12-15)

Jean Baptiste Bizimana

Senator, Rwanda

(2007-04-23)

Daniel Blaikie

MP, Canada

(2017-03-06)

Rachel Blaney

MP, Canada

(2016-10-26)

Harry van Bommel

MP, Pays-Bas

(2017-02-09)

Olena Bondarenko

MP, Ukraine

(2009-10-06)

Prof. Luisa Bossa

MP, Italie

(2012-05-30)

Willi Brase

Mitglied des Deutschen Bundestages, SPD, Allemagne

(2011-09-05)

Julio Alberto Brito Peña

Miembro de la Comisión de Relaciones Exteriores, Cultura y Medios de Comunicación, République dominicaine

(2015-11-18)

Stine Brix

MP, Danemark

(2014-02-26)

Agnieszka Brugger

MP, Allemagne

(2017-08-04)

Christiane Brunner

MP, Autriche

(2013-12-18)

Marco Bülow

MdB, Allemagne

(2014-05-15)

Ibrahim Bundu

MP, Sierra Leone

(2013-06-19)

Johan Büser

MP; Assistant Deputy Mayor of Gothenburg, Suède

(2013-04-14)

Dr. Phenyo Butale

MP; Member, Pan-African Parliament, Botswana

(2019-07-22)

Reinhard Bütikofer

MEP (Greens/EFA); Co-spokesperson for the European Green Party, Allemagne

(2013-11-07)

Graciela Camaño

MP; Third Vice-President, Camara de Diputados, Argentine

(2007-05-06)

Sir Menzies Campbell

MP; Leader, Liberal Democrats, Royaume-Uni

(2007-04-23)

Diego Cánepa Baccino

MP; Frente Amplio, Uruguay

(2007-07-16)

Benjamin Cardin

U.S. Senator (the endorsement was qualified in a letter), Etats-Unis

(2011-10-31)

Marina Carobbio

Senator, Suisse

(2009-04-01)

Dr. Elisa Carrió

MP; Candidate to the Presidency in the 2003 and 2007 Elections, Argentine

(2007-04-23)

Sean Casey

Member of Parliament, Canada

(2011-09-01)

Josefa Castillo Rodríguez

Diputada, République dominicaine

(2015-12-15)

Sabina Chege

MP; Chair, Parliamentary Education Committee, Kenya

(2013-12-12)

Abdourhaname Chegou

MP, Niger

(2013-06-19)

Dr. Isabelle Chevalley

MP, Suisse

(2012-05-14)

Esther Mcheka Chilenje

MP; First Deputy Speaker of Parliament; former Deputy Permanent Representative of Malawi at the United Nations, Malawi

(2017-03-07)

Victor Chirinos

MP; Member, Latin American Parliament, Vénézuela

(2008-06-06)

François Choquette

MP, Canada

(2011-06-09)

Saber H. Chowdhury

Bangladesh

(2010-04-01)

David Christopherson

Member of Parliament, Canada

(2011-06-21)

Tian Chua

MP, Malaysie

(2014-02-10)

Annie Munshya Chungu

Member of Parliament for Lufwanyama Constituency, Zambie

(2013-12-24)

Prof. Maria Ciobanu

MP, Moldavie

(2013-12-18)

Tamara Ciofu

Roumanie

(2014-11-14)